Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Lash

Map of Lash Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lash,Las,Lash,Lāsh,Lāš,لاش, Lāsh


Welcome to the Lash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lāsh. See Lash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Lash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2518 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:59
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Lash
Places near Lash

Online Dating

Lash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lash, Afghanistan