-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Band-e Buz Margi

Map of Koh-e Band-e Buz Margi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bandi-Buzmargi,Koh-e Band-e Buz Margi,Kohe Bande Buzmargi,Kohe Banḏe Buzmaṟgi,Kuh-e Band-e Bozmargi,Kōh-e Band-e Būz Margī,Kūh-e Band-e Bozmargī,کوه بند بوز مرگی, Kōh-e Band-e Būz Margī

Koh-e Band-e Buz Margi

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Buz Margi google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Būz Margī. See Koh-e Band-e Buz Margi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Būz Margī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Buz Margi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.77703/64.68761
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:53
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Buz Margi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Band-e Buz Margi
Olamqūl (5.5 km) Kowshī (6.8 km) Lukah Sang (9.4 km) Khūk Kushtah (10 km) Ghowlāgh (10.1 km) Zanu (10.1 km) Anjah (10.3 km) Sabz Zīārat (10.5 km) Surkhāj (10.8 km) Kārēzak (11.1 km) Jidgah (11.4 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (12.3 km) Zērah-Tangī Nowrak (12.4 km) Yakah Bayd (12.7 km) Zīrtang-e Nowrak (12.9 km) Kilgū (12.9 km) Nīak (13 km) Malgīr (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Buz Margi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Band-e Buz Margi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Buz Margi, Afghanistan