-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sang-e Surakh

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Surakh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Surakh,Koh-e Sang-e Surakh,Kohe Sange Surakh,Kohe Sange Sūṟākh,Kuh-e Sang-e Sang-e Surakh,Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh,Kūh-e Sang-e Sang-e Sūrākh,کوه سنگ سوراخ, Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh

Koh-e Sang-e Surakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Surakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh. See Koh-e Sang-e Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Surakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.53539/64.61675
  • Altitude: 3070 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Surakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Surakh
Khwājah Ganjān (2.6 km) Sar Bīsh (3.5 km) Nīak (4.4 km) Kōyān (5.2 km) Taksaghal (6.9 km) Sarpanak (7 km) Saybak (7.3 km) Sarpanak (7.5 km) Yakhan-e ‘Ulyā (7.6 km) Saybak (7.7 km) ‘Orūsmah (8.3 km) Sar Sang (8.4 km) Pushkurān (8.5 km) Surkh Now (8.8 km) Laţifā (9.4 km) Chashmah-ye Khūnī (9.8 km) Sar Hōlang (10 km) Khaţīf (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan