-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Jowi

Map of Koh-e Jowi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhavi,Koh-e Jowi,Kohe Jawi,Kuh-e Jawi,Kōh-e Jowī,Kūh-e Jawī,کوه جوی, Kōh-e Jowī

Koh-e Jowi

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowī. See Koh-e Jowi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Jowi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9368/64.67221
  • Altitude: 2665 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:02
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jowi

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jowi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowi, Afghanistan