-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Apostak

Map of Koh-e Apostak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Apostak,Koh-e Apostak,Kohe Apostak,Kohe Apōstak,Kuh-e Apustak,Kōh-e Apōstak,Kūh-e Apūstak,کوه اپوستک, Kōh-e Apōstak

Koh-e Apostak

Welcome to the Koh-e Apostak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Apōstak. See Koh-e Apostak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Apōstak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Apostak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89151/64.6816
  • Altitude: 2780 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:03
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Apostak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Apostak
Dahān-e Zānū (1.6 km) Sabz Zīārat (4.7 km) Zanu (5.5 km) Surkhak (5.6 km) Gardanak (5.7 km) Nāw-e Galah Alif (8.2 km) Khamsa‘īd (8.7 km) Gharghatak (9.3 km) Ghūjūrak (9.5 km) Sar Sanghāl (9.5 km) Sartaylah (9.9 km) Kārēzak (11.9 km) Anjah (12.2 km) Jar Ghalak (12.5 km) Dahān-e Jowrīān (12.9 km) Shāh Jōy (13.5 km) Chashmah-ye Surkh (14.4 km) Hazār Būz (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Apostak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Apostak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Apostak, Afghanistan