-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Apostak

Map of Shaylah-ye Apostak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Apostak,Sela-i-Apostak,Shaylah-ye Apostak,Shaylah-ye Apōstak,Shelah-e Apustak,Shēlah-e Apūstak,Šēla-i-Apostak,شیلۀ اپوستک, Shaylah-ye Apōstak

Shaylah-ye Apostak

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Apostak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Apōstak. See Shaylah-ye Apostak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Apōstak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Apostak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.90497/64.66036
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:31
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Apostak
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Apostak
Surkhak (3.2 km) Dahān-e Zānū (3.3 km) Sabz Zīārat (4.8 km) Nāw-e Galah Alif (7 km) Khamsa‘īd (7.1 km) Gardanak (7.6 km) Sartaylah (7.8 km) Zanu (8 km) Ghūjūrak (9.2 km) Jar Ghalak (10.1 km) Gharghatak (10.9 km) Sar Sanghāl (11.3 km) Shāh Jōy (11.6 km) Anjah (12.1 km) A‘lá Ghōrī (13.2 km) A‘lá Ghōrī (13.3 km) Jōy-e Sabz (14 km) Dahān-e Jowrīān (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Apostak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Apostak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Apostak, Afghanistan