-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → A`la Ghori

Map of A`la Ghori Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: A`la Ghori,A`la Ghuri,Alagori,A‘lá Ghōrī,A‘lā Ghōṟi,A‘lā Ghūrī,اعلى غوری, A‘lá Ghōrī

A`la Ghori

Welcome to the A`la Ghori google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is A‘lá Ghōrī. See A`la Ghori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of A‘lá Ghōrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of A`la Ghori
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87497/64.52191
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:22
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near A`la Ghori
  •  
Places near A`la Ghori
A‘lá Ghōrī (0 km) A‘lá Ghōrī (1.7 km) Wujdak (1.9 km) Nahrānī (5 km) Khamsa‘īd (6.2 km) Sartaylah (6.3 km) Jar Ghalak (7.8 km) Izhdā Khān (8.6 km) Safēdārak (8.8 km) Anjah (8.9 km) Bayd-e Ghōrīān (10.4 km) Surkhak (10.9 km) Zuhrān-e Qarah (11.2 km) Sabz Zīārat (11.3 km) Dahān-e Khāshak (12.6 km) Salīm (14.2 km) Dahān-e Jowzak (14.5 km) Kilgū‘ī Bāyan (14.5 km)

Online Dating

A`la Ghori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

A`la Ghori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in A`la Ghori, Afghanistan