-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Morchah Khun

Map of Koh-e Morchah Khun Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mornakhun,Koh-e Morchah Khun,Koh-e Murchah Khan,Kohe Morcakhun,Kohe Morčakhūn,Kuh-e Murchehkhun,Kōh-e Murchah Khān,Kōh-e Mōrchah Khūn,Kūh-e Mūrchehkhūn,Murcakhan,Murčakhān,کوه مرچه خان,کوه مورچه خون, Kōh-e Mōrchah Khūn

Koh-e Morchah Khun

Welcome to the Koh-e Morchah Khun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mōrchah Khūn. See Koh-e Morchah Khun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mōrchah Khūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Morchah Khun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82333/64.50615
  • Altitude: 2765 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:01
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Koh-e Morchah Khun
  •  
Places near Koh-e Morchah Khun

Online Dating

Koh-e Morchah Khun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Morchah Khun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Morchah Khun, Afghanistan