-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kotal-e Awak

Map of Kotal-e Awak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Awak,Kotale Awak,Kowtal-e Abak,Kowtal-e Ābak,Kōtal-e Āwak,Kōtale Awak,Pereval Avak,کوتل آوک, Kōtal-e Āwak

Kotal-e Awak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Awak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Āwak. See Kotal-e Awak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Āwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Awak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82112/64.61775
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:11
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Awak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Awak
Anjah (3 km) Sabz Zīārat (5.3 km) Khamsa‘īd (7.4 km) Ghowlāgh (10.1 km) Sartaylah (10.5 km) Surkhak (10.6 km) A‘lá Ghōrī (10.7 km) Kilgū (10.9 km) Zanu (11.2 km) Surkhāj (11.2 km) Dahān-e Zānū (11.3 km) A‘lá Ghōrī (12 km) Safēdārak (12.6 km) Wujdak (12.6 km) Salīm (12.7 km) Olamqūl (13.6 km) Jar Ghalak (14.1 km) Gardanak (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Awak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Awak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Awak, Afghanistan