Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Wajkonah

Map of Pushtah-ye Wajkonah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vadzhkona,Poshteh-ye Vajguneh,Poshteh-ye Vajgūneh,Pushtah-ye Wajkonah,Pushtah-ye Wajkōnah,Pusta-i-Wajkona,Pušta-i-Wajkona,پشتۀ وجکونه, Pushtah-ye Wajkōnah

Pushtah-ye Wajkonah

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Wajkonah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Wajkōnah. See Pushtah-ye Wajkonah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Wajkōnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Wajkonah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:00
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Wajkonah
Places near Pushtah-ye Wajkonah

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Wajkonah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Wajkonah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Wajkonah, Afghanistan