-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pozah-ye Parandaz

Map of Pozah-ye Parandaz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Parandaz,Pozah-ye Parandaz,Puza-i-Parandaz,Puzeh-ye Parandaz,Pōzah-ye Parandāz,Pūza-i-Paṟanḏāz,Pūzeh-ye Parandāz,پوزۀ پرنداز, Pōzah-ye Parandāz

Pozah-ye Parandaz

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Parandaz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Parandāz. See Pozah-ye Parandaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Parandāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pozah-ye Parandaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76622/64.56918
  • Altitude: 3503 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:12
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Parandaz
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Parandaz
Kilgū (3.5 km) Ghowlāgh (4.3 km) Surkhāj (5.3 km) Salīm (5.6 km) Anjah (5.7 km) Safēdārak (8.8 km) Kilgū‘ī Bāyan (9.8 km) Pīrak Kūshtah (10.6 km) A‘lá Ghōrī (12.8 km) Sabz Zīārat (12.8 km) Khamsa‘īd (13.1 km) Ghuchī (13.2 km) Dahān-e Jowzak (13.2 km) Wujdak (14.5 km) Nahrānī (14.5 km) A‘lá Ghōrī (14.5 km) Izhdā Khān (14.6 km) Chihil Ghār (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Parandaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Parandaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Parandaz, Afghanistan