-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kilisag

Map of Jar-e Kilisag Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kilehsag,Jar-e Kilisag,Jar-e Kīlehsag,Jar-e Kīlisag,Jare Kilesag,Jaṟe Kīlesag,Kilisag,جر کیلسگ, Jar-e Kīlisag

Jar-e Kilisag

Welcome to the Jar-e Kilisag google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kīlisag. See Jar-e Kilisag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kīlisag area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kilisag
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79267/64.67041
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:36
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kilisag
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kilisag
Olamqūl (7.9 km) Anjah (8.2 km) Sabz Zīārat (8.3 km) Kowshī (9.1 km) Zanu (9.4 km) Ghowlāgh (9.8 km) Surkhāj (10.7 km) Lukah Sang (11.3 km) Kārēzak (11.7 km) Dahān-e Zānū (12.1 km) Khūk Kushtah (12.2 km) Kilgū (12.2 km) Khamsa‘īd (12.6 km) Jidgah (13.4 km) Gardanak (13.7 km) Surkhak (14.3 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (14.3 km) Yakah Bayd (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kilisag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kilisag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kilisag, Afghanistan