-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Burhan

Map of Darah-ye Burhan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Burkhan,Darah-ye Burhan,Darah-ye Burhān,Darrahe Burhan,Darreh-ye Borhan,Darreh-ye Borhān,درۀ برهان,Ḏaṟṟahe Buṟhān, Darah-ye Burhān

Darah-ye Burhan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Burhan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Burhān. See Darah-ye Burhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Burhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Burhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79265/64.66973
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:54
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Burhan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Burhan
Olamqūl (7.9 km) Anjah (8.1 km) Sabz Zīārat (8.3 km) Kowshī (9.1 km) Zanu (9.4 km) Ghowlāgh (9.8 km) Surkhāj (10.6 km) Lukah Sang (11.4 km) Kārēzak (11.8 km) Dahān-e Zānū (12.1 km) Kilgū (12.2 km) Khūk Kushtah (12.3 km) Khamsa‘īd (12.6 km) Jidgah (13.4 km) Gardanak (13.8 km) Surkhak (14.2 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (14.4 km) Yakah Bayd (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Burhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Burhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Burhan, Afghanistan