Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Haftad Shan

Map of Haftad Shan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Haftad Shan,Haftadsan,Haftād Shān,Haftādšān,Khaftadshan,هفتاد شان, Haftād Shān

Haftad Shan

Welcome to the Haftad Shan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Haftād Shān. See Haftad Shan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Haftād Shān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Haftad Shan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:14
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Haftad Shan
Places near Haftad Shan

Online Dating

Haftad Shan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Haftad Shan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Haftad Shan, Afghanistan