-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Khushk Qol

Map of Jar-e Khushk Qol Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khoshkqowl,Jar-e Khushk Qol,Jar-e Khushk Qōl,Jare Khuskqul,Jare Khuškqul,Khushkkul',Khushkkul’,جر خشک قول, Jar-e Khushk Qōl

Jar-e Khushk Qol

Welcome to the Jar-e Khushk Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khushk Qōl. See Jar-e Khushk Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khushk Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khushk Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91872/64.41238
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:03
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khushk Qol
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khushk Qol
Bayd-e Ghōrīān (1.1 km) Dahān-e Khāshak (2 km) Qishlāq-e Masjid (4.2 km) Zuhrān-e Qarah (4.7 km) Dahān-e Baytūr (6.6 km) Nahrānī (7.8 km) Dahan-e Sōkhtah (8.7 km) Izhdā Khān (9.1 km) Wujdak (9.4 km) Ghūlmast (9.7 km) A‘lá Ghōrī (10.2 km) Zāwah (10.6 km) Kharah Sang (11 km) Gurdalang (11.1 km) A‘lá Ghōrī (11.2 km) Maḩmūd-e Aḩmar (12.6 km) Maḩmūd-e Yamar-e ‘Ulyār (12.8 km) Shēlah-ye Khwājah Bōr (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khushk Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khushk Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khushk Qol, Afghanistan