-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Sokhtah

Map of Shaylah-ye Sokhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Sokhta,Shaylah-ye Sokhtah,Shaylah-ye Sōkhtah,Shelah-e Sukhteh,Shelayi-Sokhta,Shēlah-e Sūkhteh,Šēla-i-Sokhta,شیلۀ سوخته, Shaylah-ye Sōkhtah

Shaylah-ye Sokhtah

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Sokhtah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Sōkhtah. See Shaylah-ye Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.88308/64.32745
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:33
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Sokhtah
Dahan-e Sōkhtah (0.2 km) Dahān-e Baytūr (2.2 km) Qishlāq-e Masjid (4.7 km) Shēlah-ye Khwājah Bōr (5 km) Dahān-e Khāshak (6.8 km) Khwājah Bōr (7.6 km) Bayd-e Ghōrīān (8.9 km) Siyāh Sang (9.2 km) Ghārak (9.4 km) Dahān-e Baḩristānī (9.6 km) Galah Chashmah (10.8 km) Izhdā Khān (11.4 km) Dahān-e Laristānī (12.4 km) Maḩmūd-e Aḩmar (12.9 km) Kārēz-e Zāy Afghan (13 km) Nahrānī (13.2 km) Şūfak (13.2 km) Zuhrān-e Qarah (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan