-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Tangak

Map of Shaylah-ye Tangak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i Tangak,Shaylah-ye Tangak,Shelah-e Tangak,Shēlah-e Tangak,Tangak,Šēla-i Tangak,شیلۀ تنگک, Shaylah-ye Tangak

Shaylah-ye Tangak

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Tangak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Tangak. See Shaylah-ye Tangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Tangak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Tangak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89579/64.27583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:29
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Tangak
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Tangak
Shēlah-ye Khwājah Bōr (0.1 km) Khwājah Bōr (2.7 km) Dahan-e Sōkhtah (4.9 km) Galah Chashmah (5.8 km) Dahān-e Baytūr (6.6 km) Şūfak (8.3 km) Qishlāq-e Masjid (8.8 km) Ghārak (9.9 km) Dahān-e Baḩristānī (10.4 km) Kārēz-e Zāy Afghan (10.5 km) Dahān-e Khāshak (10.9 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (11.6 km) Siyāh Sang (12 km) Maḩmūd-e Aḩmar (12 km) Maḩmūd-e Yamar-e ‘Ulyār (12.6 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (12.7 km) Dahān-e Laristānī (12.8 km) Sarmālān (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Tangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Tangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Tangak, Afghanistan