Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Adirah

Map of Koh-e Adirah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Adira,Koh-e Adirah,Kohe Adira,Kohe Aḏiṟa,Kuh-e Adireh,Kōh-e Adirah,Kūh-e Adireh,کوه ادره, Kōh-e Adirah

Koh-e Adirah

Welcome to the Koh-e Adirah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Adirah. See Koh-e Adirah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Adirah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Adirah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2780 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:02
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Adirah
Places near Koh-e Adirah

Online Dating

Koh-e Adirah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Adirah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Adirah, Afghanistan