Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Laristani

Map of Laristani Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Larestani,Larestānī,Laristani,Laristānī,لرستانی, Laristānī


Welcome to the Laristani google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Laristānī. See Laristani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Laristānī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Laristani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:46
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Laristani
Places near Laristani

Online Dating

Laristani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Laristani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laristani, Afghanistan