-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Kaj Now

Map of Shaylah-ye Kaj Now Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kadzhnau,Sela-i-Kajnaw,Shaylah-ye Kaj Now,Shelah-e Kajnaw,Shēlah-e Kajnāw,Šēla-i-Kajnaw,شیلۀ کج نو, Shaylah-ye Kaj Now

Shaylah-ye Kaj Now

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Kaj Now google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Kaj Now. See Shaylah-ye Kaj Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Kaj Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Kaj Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80246/64.30327
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:20
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Kaj Now
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Kaj Now
Dahān-e Baḩristānī (1.4 km) Ghārak (1.8 km) Siyāh Sang (3.2 km) Dahān-e Laristānī (3.7 km) Sar-e Tangī (7.1 km) Dahan-e Sōkhtah (9.4 km) Dahān-e Surkhak (10.6 km) Shēlah-ye Khwājah Bōr (10.7 km) Dahān-e Baytūr (10.9 km) Dahān-e Jowzak (11.9 km) Khwājah Bōr (12.5 km) Kichak (12.8 km) Qishlāq-e Masjid (13.1 km) Izhdā Khān (13.3 km) Kichak (13.3 km) Galah Chashmah (14.4 km) Dahān-e Khāshak (14.6 km) Parjumlān (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Kaj Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Kaj Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Kaj Now, Afghanistan