-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kalpa'i

Map of Koh-e Kalpa'i Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kal'pai,Gora Kal’pai,Koh-e Kalpa'i,Kohe Kalpa'i,Kohe Kalpa’i,Kuh-e Kalpa'i,Kōh-e Kalpa’ī,Kūh-e Kalpā’ī,کوه کلپئی, Kōh-e Kalpa’ī

Koh-e Kalpa'i

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalpa'i google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalpa’ī. See Koh-e Kalpa'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalpa’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kalpa'i
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.765/64.49551
  • Altitude: 2757 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:17
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalpa'i
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kalpa'i
Salīm (2.6 km) Kilgū‘ī Bāyan (3.1 km) Safēdārak (4.2 km) Dahān-e Jowzak (6.4 km) Kilgū (6.5 km) Dahān-e Surkhak (9.2 km) Ghowlāgh (9.7 km) Izhdā Khān (9.8 km) Anjah (10.1 km) Surkhāj (10.1 km) Pīrak Kūshtah (10.7 km) Dēwālak (11 km) Nahrānī (11.5 km) Kichak (11.8 km) Kichak (12.3 km) Dīwālaq (12.3 km) Tay Safēd (12.4 km) A‘lá Ghōrī (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalpa'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kalpa'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalpa'i, Afghanistan