-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Mirabad

Map of Koh-e Mirabad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mirabad,Koh-e Mirabad,Kohe Mirabad,Kohe Mīṟābāḏ,Kuh-e Mirabad,Kōh-e Mīrābād,Kūh-e Mīrābād,کوه میر آباد, Kōh-e Mīrābād

Koh-e Mirabad

Welcome to the Koh-e Mirabad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mīrābād. See Koh-e Mirabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mīrābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Mirabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.78448/64.49253
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:36
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mirabad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mirabad
Safēdārak (2.1 km) Kilgū‘ī Bāyan (4.3 km) Salīm (4.6 km) Dahān-e Jowzak (6.3 km) Izhdā Khān (7.9 km) Kilgū (8 km) Nahrānī (9.4 km) Anjah (9.4 km) Dahān-e Surkhak (9.7 km) A‘lá Ghōrī (10.4 km) Ghowlāgh (10.9 km) Wujdak (11.3 km) Surkhāj (11.5 km) A‘lá Ghōrī (12 km) Kichak (12.8 km) Pīrak Kūshtah (12.8 km) Dēwālak (13 km) Kichak (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mirabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mirabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mirabad, Afghanistan