Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Kuzah

Map of Shaylah-ye Kuzah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koza,Sela-i-Koza,Shaylah-ye Kuzah,Shaylah-ye Kūzah,Shelah-e Kuzeh,Shēlah-e Kūzeh,Šēla-i-Koza,شیلۀ کوزه, Shaylah-ye Kūzah

Shaylah-ye Kuzah

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Kuzah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Kūzah. See Shaylah-ye Kuzah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Kūzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Kuzah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:13
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Kuzah
Places near Shaylah-ye Kuzah

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Kuzah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Kuzah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Kuzah, Afghanistan