Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Ghomurghah Jay

Map of Koh-e Ghomurghah Jay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gomurgadzhay,Koh-e Ghomurghah Jay,Kohe Ghomurghajay,Kohe Ghōmuṟghajāy,Kuh-e Ghowmurghajay,Kōh-e Ghōmurghah Jāy,Kūh-e Ghowmurghajāy,کوه غورمرغه جای, Kōh-e Ghōmurghah Jāy

Koh-e Ghomurghah Jay

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghomurghah Jay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghōmurghah Jāy. See Koh-e Ghomurghah Jay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghōmurghah Jāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Ghomurghah Jay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2608 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:11
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghomurghah Jay
Places near Koh-e Ghomurghah Jay

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghomurghah Jay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ghomurghah Jay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghomurghah Jay, Afghanistan