Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Birinji

Map of Koh-e Birinji Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Birindzhi,Koh-e Birinji,Kohe Berenji,Kohe Beṟenji,Kuh-e Berenji,Kōh-e Birinjī,Kūh-e Berenjī,کوه برنجی, Kōh-e Birinjī

Koh-e Birinji

Welcome to the Koh-e Birinji google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Birinjī. See Koh-e Birinji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Birinjī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Birinji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2912 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:19
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Birinji
Places near Koh-e Birinji

Online Dating

Koh-e Birinji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Birinji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Birinji, Afghanistan