Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Diwalaq

Map of Diwalaq Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Divalak,Diwalaq,Dīwālaq,دوالق, Dīwālaq


Welcome to the Diwalaq google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dīwālaq. See Diwalaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dīwālaq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Diwalaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:42
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Diwalaq
Places near Diwalaq

Online Dating

Diwalaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Diwalaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Diwalaq, Afghanistan