Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khami

Map of Khami Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khami,Khamī,خمی, Khamī


Welcome to the Khami google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khamī. See Khami photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khamī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khami
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:04
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Khami
Places near Khami

Online Dating

Khami Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khami, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khami, Afghanistan