-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Khami

Map of Band-e Khami Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khami,Band-e Khamī,Gora Khami,بند خمی, Band-e Khamī

Band-e Khami

Welcome to the Band-e Khami google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khamī. See Band-e Khami photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khamī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Khami
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.58658/64.42627
  • Altitude: 2760 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Band-e Khami
  •  
Places near Band-e Khami
Dahān-e Khamī (1.3 km) Pā’īn-e Khamī (1.4 km) Khamī (1.8 km) Jar-e Mīrzā (2 km) Deh-e Tāy (4.7 km) Lajar (5.3 km) Khwājah Gul (5.3 km) Chashmah-ye Mīrān (5.5 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (5.9 km) Bāgh-e Now (6.1 km) Dahān-e Ghāwah (6.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kūhnah (6.5 km) Miskarhā (6.5 km) Barmah (6.6 km) Malanghā (6.6 km) Kursīhā (6.8 km) Bayankha (6.9 km) Pas-e Qal‘ah (7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Khami Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Khami, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khami, Afghanistan