Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Gird

Map of Koh-e Gird Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerdkoh,Geṟḏkoh,Gird Koh,Gird Kōh,Gory Gird,Koh-e Gird,Kohe Gerd,Kohe Geṟḏ,Kuh-e Gerd,Kōh-e Gird,Kūh-e Gerd,کوه گرد,گرد کوه, Kōh-e Gird

Koh-e Gird

Welcome to the Koh-e Gird google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gird. See Koh-e Gird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gird area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Gird
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gird
Places near Koh-e Gird

Online Dating

Koh-e Gird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gird, Afghanistan