-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Awd-e Siah

Map of Awd-e Siah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abdeh Siah,Awd-e Siah,Awd-e Sīāh,Awde Syah,Awḏe Syah,`Abd-e Siah,Ābdeh Sīāh,اود سیاه,‘Abd-e Sīah, Awd-e Sīāh

Awd-e Siah

Welcome to the Awd-e Siah google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awd-e Sīāh. See Awd-e Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awd-e Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Awd-e Siah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.64824/64.31455
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:18
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Awd-e Siah
  •  
Places near Awd-e Siah
Gargow (0.5 km) Yakah Bayd (0.8 km) Kushkaspī (0.9 km) Ishturkhusp (1.5 km) Chashmah-ye Būyah (3 km) Siyāh Chōb (3.5 km) Shākhzak (5.3 km) Binyah (6.1 km) Barmah (6.6 km) Chashmah-ye Mīrān (7.6 km) Jowghālak (7.8 km) ‘Āshuqān (7.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kūhnah (8.1 km) Dahān-e Rēgī (8.8 km) Kichak (9 km) Zubār (9 km) Bayankha (9.1 km) Tay Safēd (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Awd-e Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awd-e Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awd-e Siah, Afghanistan