Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Korow-e Suhrab

Map of Korow-e Suhrab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Koravi-Shukhrab,Korawe Suhrab,Korow-e Suhrab,Kurab-e Sohrab,Kōrow-e Suhrāb,Kōṟawe Suhṟāb,Kūrāb-e Sohrāb,کورو سهراب, Kōrow-e Suhrāb

Korow-e Suhrab

Welcome to the Korow-e Suhrab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrow-e Suhrāb. See Korow-e Suhrab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrow-e Suhrāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Korow-e Suhrab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:00
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Korow-e Suhrab
Places near Korow-e Suhrab

Online Dating

Korow-e Suhrab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Korow-e Suhrab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korow-e Suhrab, Afghanistan