-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Shakhzak

Map of Jar-e Shakhzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shakhzak,Jar-e Shākhzak,Jare Sakhzak,Jare Šakhzak,Shakhzak,جر شاخزک, Jar-e Shākhzak

Jar-e Shakhzak

Welcome to the Jar-e Shakhzak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shākhzak. See Jar-e Shakhzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shākhzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Shakhzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.61739/64.28217
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:12
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shakhzak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shakhzak

Online Dating

Jar-e Shakhzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shakhzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shakhzak, Afghanistan