Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Korow-e Kharghas

Map of Korow-e Kharghas Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Koravi-Khargas,Korawe Kharghas,Korow-e Kharghas,Kurab-e Kharghas,Kōrow-e Kharghas,Kōṟawe Khaṟghas,Kūrāb-e Kharghas,کورو خرغس, Kōrow-e Kharghas

Korow-e Kharghas

Welcome to the Korow-e Kharghas google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrow-e Kharghas. See Korow-e Kharghas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrow-e Kharghas area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Korow-e Kharghas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2560 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:54
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Korow-e Kharghas
Places near Korow-e Kharghas

Online Dating

Korow-e Kharghas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Korow-e Kharghas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korow-e Kharghas, Afghanistan