-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Pahnamak

Map of Koh-e Pahnamak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pakhnamak,Koh-e Pahnamak,Kohe Pahnamak,Kohe Pahnāmak,Kuh-e Pahnamak,Kōh-e Pahnāmak,Kūh-e Pahnāmak,کوه پهنامک, Kōh-e Pahnāmak

Koh-e Pahnamak

Welcome to the Koh-e Pahnamak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pahnāmak. See Koh-e Pahnamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pahnāmak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Pahnamak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.59002/64.30407
  • Altitude: 2504 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pahnamak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pahnamak
Binyah (3.1 km) ‘Āshuqān (3.5 km) Awtāy (3.6 km) Bayankha (4 km) Zubār (4.7 km) Siyāh Chōb (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kūhnah (4.9 km) Barmah (5.2 km) Dahān-e Ghāwah (5.6 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (5.7 km) Chashmah-ye Mīrān (6 km) Kushkaspī (6.2 km) Rāghmūsht (6.6 km) Gargow (6.7 km) Deh-e Tāy (6.8 km) Jowghālak (6.8 km) Dū Kushk (6.9 km) Shākhzak (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Pahnamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pahnamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pahnamak, Afghanistan