-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Lorjowzak

Map of Jar-e Lorjowzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Lorjowzak,Jar-e Lurjawzak,Jar-e Lōrjowzak,Jar-e Lūrjawzak,Jare Lorjawzak,Jaṟe Lōṟjawzak,Lordzhauzak,جر لورجوزک, Jar-e Lōrjowzak

Jar-e Lorjowzak

Welcome to the Jar-e Lorjowzak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Lōrjowzak. See Jar-e Lorjowzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Lōrjowzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Lorjowzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.56029/64.2635
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:14
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Jar-e Lorjowzak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Lorjowzak

Online Dating

Jar-e Lorjowzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Lorjowzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Lorjowzak, Afghanistan