-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Torkali

Map of Torkali Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torkali,Torkali,Turk`ali,Tōrkalī,Tōṟkali,Tūrk‘alī,تورکلی, Tōrkalī

Torkali

Welcome to the Torkali google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrkalī. See Torkali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrkalī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Torkali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55217/64.25632
  • Altitude: 2320 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Torkali
  •  
Places near Torkali

Online Dating

Torkali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Torkali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torkali, Afghanistan