-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nasar-e Surkh

Map of Nasar-e Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nasari-Surkh,Nasar-e Sorkh,Nasar-e Surkh,Nasare Surkh,Nasaṟe Suṟkh,نسر سرخ, Nasar-e Surkh

Nasar-e Surkh

Welcome to the Nasar-e Surkh google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nasar-e Surkh. See Nasar-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nasar-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nasar-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.52982/64.31338
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:16
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Nasar-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Nasar-e Surkh
Dahān-e Mullā A‘lā (3.5 km) Awtāy (3.5 km) Dahān-e Shahr-e Sōkhtah (3.6 km) Dahān-e Yakhan (4 km) Pushtah-ye Khāristān (4.1 km) Mullā ‘Alā (4.7 km) Sang-e Lakhsh (4.8 km) Zay-e Nowrōz (5 km) Bayankha (5 km) Zalargak (5.2 km) Dū Kushk (5.2 km) Āb-e Baydak (5.3 km) Galah Chashmah (5.5 km) Zubār (5.9 km) Tay-e Pūrow (6.1 km) Shāh ‘Arūs (6.1 km) Pasī Shahr (6.3 km) Dahān-e Ghāwah (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Nasar-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nasar-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nasar-e Surkh, Afghanistan