Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kharghas

Map of Jar-e Kharghas Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kharghas,Khargas,جر خرغس, Jar-e Kharghas

Jar-e Kharghas

Welcome to the Jar-e Kharghas google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kharghas. See Jar-e Kharghas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kharghas area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kharghas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kharghas
Places near Jar-e Kharghas

Online Dating

Jar-e Kharghas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Kharghas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kharghas, Afghanistan