-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Shahr-e Sokhtah

Map of Dahan-e Shahr-e Sokhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Shahr-e Sokhtah,Dahan-e Shahr-e Sukhteh,Dahan-e Shāhr-e Sūkhteh,Dahane Sahre Sokhta,Dahane Šāhre Sokhta,Dahān-e Shahr-e Sōkhtah,Dakhani-Shakhri-Sokhta,دهان شهر سوخته, Dahān-e Shahr-e Sōkhtah

Dahan-e Shahr-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Dahan-e Shahr-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Shahr-e Sōkhtah. See Dahan-e Shahr-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Shahr-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dahan-e Shahr-e Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.50884/64.34346
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:47
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Shahr-e Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Shahr-e Sokhtah
Dahān-e Shahr-e Sōkhtah (0 km) Pushtah-ye Khāristān (0.5 km) Dahān-e Mullā A‘lā (1.2 km) Sang-e Lakhsh (1.3 km) Zay-e Nowrōz (1.7 km) Mullā ‘Alā (1.7 km) Shāh ‘Arūs (2.5 km) Galah Chashmah (2.5 km) Tay-e Pūrow (2.8 km) Pasī Shahr (3.2 km) Tay-e Kūrd (4 km) Khēlē Bālā (4.2 km) Āb-e Baydak (4.2 km) Dahān-e Yakhan (5.1 km) Kham-e Zard (5.6 km) Awtāy (6.1 km) Malanghā (6.3 km) Pas-e Qal‘ah (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Shahr-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Shahr-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Shahr-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan