-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tay-e Purow

Map of Tay-e Purow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tay-e Porab,Tay-e Porāb,Tay-e Purow,Tay-e Pūrow,Taye Puraw,Taye Puṟaw,Tayi-Purav,تی پورو, Tay-e Pūrow

Tay-e Purow

Welcome to the Tay-e Purow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tay-e Pūrow. See Tay-e Purow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tay-e Pūrow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tay-e Purow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.50868/64.37363
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:48
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Tay-e Purow
  •  
Places near Tay-e Purow
Tay-e Pūrow (0 km) Pasī Shahr (0.4 km) Galah Chashmah (0.7 km) Zay-e Nowrōz (1.1 km) Tay-e Kūrd (1.3 km) Sang-e Lakhsh (1.5 km) Khēlē Bālā (1.5 km) Shāh ‘Arūs (2.5 km) Pushtah-ye Khāristān (2.7 km) Dahān-e Shahr-e Sōkhtah (2.8 km) Kham-e Zard (3 km) Mullā ‘Alā (3.6 km) Pas-e Qal‘ah (3.9 km) Malanghā (3.9 km) Dahān-e Mullā A‘lā (3.9 km) Bāgh-e Now (4.6 km) Taywarah (4.6 km) Miskarhā (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Tay-e Purow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tay-e Purow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tay-e Purow, Afghanistan