-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pas-e Qal`ah

Map of Pas-e Qal`ah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pas-e Qal`ah,Pas-e Qal`eh,Pas-e Qal‘ah,Pas-e Qal‘eh,Pase Qal`a,Pase Qal‘a,Pasi-Kala,پس قلعه, Pas-e Qal‘ah

Pas-e Qal`ah

Welcome to the Pas-e Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pas-e Qal‘ah. See Pas-e Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pas-e Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pas-e Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.52531/64.41007
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Pas-e Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Pas-e Qal`ah
Pas-e Qal‘ah (0 km) Malanghā (0.5 km) Bāgh-e Now (0.9 km) Kham-e Zard (0.9 km) Taywarah (1.1 km) Miskarhā (1.4 km) Almāshā (2.3 km) Khēlē Bālā (2.3 km) Gorikha (3 km) Tay-e Kūrd (3.3 km) Pasī Shahr (3.4 km) Tay-e Pūrow (3.9 km) Galah Chashmah (4 km) Zay-e Nowrōz (4.9 km) Sang-e Lakhsh (5.3 km) Bayankha (5.7 km) Shāh ‘Arūs (6.2 km) Kursīhā (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Pas-e Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pas-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pas-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan