Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi-ye Chahak

Map of Tangi-ye Chahak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Cahak,Tangi Chahak,Tangi Čāhak,Tangi-ye Chahak,Tangī Chāhak,Tangī-ye Chāhak,Ushchel'ye Chakhak,Ushchel’ye Chakhak,تنگی چاهک, Tangī-ye Chāhak

Tangi-ye Chahak

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Chahak google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Chāhak. See Tangi-ye Chahak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Chāhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi-ye Chahak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:00
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Chahak
Places near Tangi-ye Chahak

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Chahak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi-ye Chahak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Chahak, Afghanistan