-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Lar-e Surkh

Map of Lar-e Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lar-e Sorkh,Lar-e Surkh,Lare Surkh,Laṟe Suṟkh,Lār-e Surkh,لار سرخ, Lār-e Surkh

Lar-e Surkh

Welcome to the Lar-e Surkh google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lār-e Surkh. See Lar-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lār-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Lar-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.5366/64.48482
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Lar-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Lar-e Surkh
Urūsmah (0.7 km) Kursīhā (1 km) Bayankha (1.4 km) Awlād-e Raḩmat Bēg (1.5 km) Narmī (3.6 km) ‘Orūsmah (4.6 km) Yakhan-e ‘Ulyā (4.7 km) Gorikha (5.2 km) Miskarhā (5.6 km) Almāshā (5.7 km) Taywarah (6.2 km) Laţifā (6.3 km) Bāgh-e Now (6.6 km) Pas-e Qal‘ah (7.1 km) Malanghā (7.2 km) Kham-e Zard (7.9 km) Nīak (8.2 km) Sarpanak (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Lar-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lar-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lar-e Surkh, Afghanistan