-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Korak

Map of Sang-e Korak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Korak,Sang-e Korak,Sang-e Kurak,Sang-e Kōrak,Sang-e Kūrak,Sange Korak,Sange Kōṟak,سنگ کورک, Sang-e Kōrak

Sang-e Korak

Welcome to the Sang-e Korak google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Kōrak. See Sang-e Korak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Kōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Korak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.51927/64.44259
  • Altitude: 2321 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:21
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Sang-e Korak
  •  
Places near Sang-e Korak

Online Dating

Sang-e Korak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Korak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Korak, Afghanistan