-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Shipan

Map of Shaylah-ye Shipan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Sepan,Shaylah-ye Shipan,Shelah-e Shepan,Shipan,Shēlah-e Shepan,Šēla-i-Šepan,شیلۀ شپن, Shaylah-ye Shipan

Shaylah-ye Shipan

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Shipan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Shipan. See Shaylah-ye Shipan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Shipan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Shipan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72827/64.08477
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:49
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Shipan
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Shipan
Darzāw (1.2 km) Bāghchah (2.9 km) Dahān-e Kāfar Rāh (6.9 km) Ţazrī (7.9 km) Kishtān (8.4 km) Ţazrī (8.8 km) Parjumlān (9.4 km) Ḩowẕak (9.8 km) Siyāh Now (9.8 km) Tangī Waras̄ah (11.4 km) Isparmān (11.5 km) Rabāţ (12.1 km) Tay Bīl (13 km) Tay Bīl (13 km) Pilarī (13.5 km) Dahan-e Yakayak (13.7 km) Shōrgahak (13.9 km) Darah-ye Shaqz (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Shipan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Shipan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Shipan, Afghanistan