-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Jowz

Map of Darah-ye Jowz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jowz,Darrah-e Jawz,Darrahe Zau'z,Dzhauz,درۀ جوز,Ḏarrahe Zau’z, Darah-ye Jowz

Darah-ye Jowz

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jowz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jowz. See Darah-ye Jowz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jowz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Jowz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69961/64.00368
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:23
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jowz
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Jowz

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jowz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Jowz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jowz, Afghanistan