Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Sinjid

Map of Darah-ye Sinjid Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sinjid,Darrahe Senjad,Darrahe Senjed,Darreh-ye Senjed,Sindzhid,درۀ سنجد,Ḏaṟṟahe Senjaḏ,Ḏaṟṟahe Senjeḏ, Darah-ye Sinjid

Darah-ye Sinjid

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sinjid google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sinjid. See Darah-ye Sinjid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sinjid area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Sinjid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:43
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sinjid
Places near Darah-ye Sinjid

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sinjid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Sinjid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sinjid, Afghanistan