Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Baghak

Map of Shaylah-ye Baghak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagak,Sela-i-Baghak,Shaylah-ye Baghak,Shaylah-ye Bāghak,Shelah-e Baghak,Shēlah-e Bāghak,Šēla-i-Bāghak,شیلۀ باغک, Shaylah-ye Bāghak

Shaylah-ye Baghak

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Baghak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Bāghak. See Shaylah-ye Baghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Bāghak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Baghak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Baghak
Places near Shaylah-ye Baghak

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Baghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Baghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Baghak, Afghanistan