Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Sar Jangal

Map of Shaylah-ye Sar Jangal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sardzhangal',Sardzhangal’,Sela-i-Sarjangal,Shaylah-ye Sar Jangal,Shelah-e Sarjangal,Shēlah-e Sarjangal,Šēla-i-Sarjangal,شیلۀ سرجنگل, Shaylah-ye Sar Jangal

Shaylah-ye Sar Jangal

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Sar Jangal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Sar Jangal. See Shaylah-ye Sar Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Sar Jangal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Sar Jangal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:12
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Sar Jangal
Places near Shaylah-ye Sar Jangal

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Sar Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Sar Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Sar Jangal, Afghanistan