-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kalhar

Map of Koh-e Kalhar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kal'khar,Gora Kal’khar,Koh-e Kalhar,Kohe Kalhar,Kohe Kalhaṟ,Kuh-e Kalhar,Kōh-e Kalhar,Kūh-e Kalhar,کوه کلهر, Kōh-e Kalhar

Koh-e Kalhar

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalhar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalhar. See Koh-e Kalhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalhar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kalhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.64072/64.22568
  • Altitude: 2820 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:43
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalhar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kalhar
Galah Bayd (1.9 km) Dahān-e Rēgī (2.5 km) Pushtāy (2.7 km) Jowghālak (2.8 km) Shākhzak (3.1 km) Sayb Talakh (5.3 km) Siyāh Chōb (5.6 km) Kafzīgak (5.6 km) Chashmah-ye Būyah (5.8 km) Safēdārak (6.6 km) ‘Āshuqān (6.8 km) Kushkaspī (7.4 km) Rāghmūsht (7.5 km) Parjumlān (8.2 km) Dahān-e Rāghmūsht (8.5 km) Gargow (8.7 km) Yakah Bayd (8.9 km) Isparmān (9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kalhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalhar, Afghanistan